zygoats:

"if feminists want equality does this mean we can punch women now?"
go ahead chicken shit punch me in the fucking face. i will shove your entire upper body into your own ass and make you fuck yourself from the inside out

codeddenominator:

this vine of Beyoncé drunk lipsyncing to her own song is the only thing you need right now

theawesomeadventurer:

evacu0:

theawesomeadventurer:

Look at my nails omfg

How did you take that photo?!?

theawesomeadventurer:

evacu0:

theawesomeadventurer:

Look at my nails omfg

How did you take that photo?!?

I was watching #TheSimpsons until this happened. I got so scared thinking there was an actual #emergency, like a big storm or something, but no. It’s just test. It says it’ll be over in an hour 😕, and I can’t change the channel because each one is the same! 😩 #florida #firstworldproblems

I was watching #TheSimpsons until this happened. I got so scared thinking there was an actual #emergency, like a big storm or something, but no. It’s just test. It says it’ll be over in an hour 😕, and I can’t change the channel because each one is the same! 😩 #florida #firstworldproblems

hinanih:

that new bungie game looks pretty good I’ll tell ya hwat

hinanih:

that new bungie game looks pretty good I’ll tell ya hwat

OMG!! You are so cool! May I know your brush blending option??*0*
Anonymous

iguanamouth:

aha no problem im pretty boring i use the same three brushes for pretty much everything and the one i use for blending/shadowing is the rough round bristle on photoshop

image

and then i just set the opacity onto something 12-20 depending on how smooth i want the blend to be, and layer color over it until i get it where i want it

image

Hey Karen,after watching your video on designing a resume, I made-over my resume using a PSD file I downloaded. However,now that everything is shiny and new,when I save the PSD as a PDF the file size is huge!I have mucked around with settings,but when I get the file size down to something I could actually send/upload to a recuiting website (around 300kb) the image is blurry and almost illegible. Do you have any tips to retain sharpness while keeping file size to a minimum? I run PS CS5. Thanks!

karenkavett:

Flatten your document and then save it as a PDF! I’ve had this problem a lot and layers make the file size go up x100000. Also make sure it’s no bigger than 8.5 x 11 at 300 dpi, and if that still doesn’t work, maybe try to recreate it in Illustrator.

Sailor Moon Eyecatch iPhone Background || Requested by ofsunanddragons

Do not claim as your own. Please like or reblog if using.

Click to enlarge.

The Five Stairsteps - Ooh Child
11,131 plays

highgatedreams:

The Five Stairsteps: Ooh Child

Yuka Iguchi - Platinum Disco
1,057 plays

musicinanime:

Platinum Disco - Yuka Iguchi

Anime: Nisemonogatari

The police can go to downtown Harlem and pick up a kid with a joint in the streets. But they can’t go into the elegant apartments and get a stockbroker who’s sniffing cocaine.

Noam Chomsky

I’ve seen more drugs behind the brick walls of my private college than I have ever even heard of back home in my hood.

(via newwavefeminism)

It’s a known fact that you will find more drugs,especially hard drugs, in the suburbs than in the hood

There are so many drug users & dealers at my job right now it isn’t even funny, & I’m not talking about (just) weed.

(via disrespectfuljezebel)

tagged by  

Name: Michelle (same lol)

Nicknames: Michi, or Mich

Birthday: July 14th, 1993 

Gender: Female

Sexuality: straight :(

Height: 5 feet exactly 

Time Zone: Eastern 

Average hours of sleep each night: about 8 hours or more. I sleep a lot. 

The last thing I googled: Beyonce’s vma performance. 

My most used phrases: “I don’t know” and different variations of “oh my god”

First word that comes to mind: simpsons (im currently watching the marathon)

One place that makes me happy and why: My room because I have everything I need. Books, movies, everything. Plus, I like my solitude and be with my own thoughts.  

How many blankets I sleep under: 3 because my house tends to be pretty cold because it’s always scolding hot outside. 

Favorite beverages: water, coffee, and piña coladas

Last movie I watched at the cinema: Guardians of the galaxy and it was awesome!

Three things I can’t live without: Music, my computer, and laughter. 

Something I plan on learning: To speak Japanese, among other languages like Portuguese too, and to learn how to manage my money more wisely. 

Piece of advice: Don’t depend on others too much. Sometimes you just have to do things yourself. Otherwise you’ll never move beyond your potential because of others holding you back. 

I’m too lazy to tag anyone else :p

23casualties:

vinebox:

Like father like son

This is so fucked up.